E-CARD
Aquapolis (AQ) Card List

Aquapolis is a E-Card set released on January 15, 2003. Its main set runs to 147, and 3 secret rares are numbered past it, for 182 cards in all, plus 32 cards numbered H.
The rarest pulls are its 3 Rare Secrets.
Its most valuable cards right now are Houndoom H11/H32 at $1,571.99, Nidoking 150/147 at $1,200.00 and Zapdos H32/H32 at $600.00 (Near Mint market prices as of October 17, 2026).
Its cards were illustrated by 32 artists; Hajime Kusajima drew the most, with 13 cards.
Holofile also lists 2 sealed products from the set, including booster boxes and booster packs.
- Set codeAQ
- Main set147
- Secret rares3
- ReleasedJan 15, 2003
Chase cards
The 8 most valuable cards in Aquapolis, by Near Mint market price.
All 182 cards
Ampharos$350.000%
Ampharos$30.52−5%
Arcanine$490.00
Arcanine$143.32+1%
Ariados$11.59+3%
Ariados$74.960%
Azumarill$149.99+11%
Azumarill$33.820%
Bellossom$25.56+2%
Bellossom$139.990%
Blissey$14.89+2%
Blissey$145.50+10%
Donphan$23.67+5%
Electrode$168.77+7%
Entei$159.99
Electrode$15.38−2%
Elekid$23.930%
Espeon
Entei$59.980%
Exeggutor$200.980%
Espeon$165.66+4%
Houndoom$1,571.99
Exeggutor$9.47+1%
Hypno$252.50+10%
Exeggutor$36.70+1%
Jumpluff$129.990%
Houndoom$68.650%
Kingdra
Houndoom$96.07+22%
Lanturn$100.000%
Magneton$135.00+13%
Hypno$42.90+4%
Jumpluff$30.53+3%
Muk$256.33−3%
Jynx$33.950%
Nidoking
Kingdra$17.52+2%
Ninetales$399.990%
Octillery$160.99
Lanturn$37.99+48%
Scizor$186.86−1%
Lanturn$35.62+1%
Slowking$599.990%
Magneton$22.03+11%
Steelix$339.950%
Muk$21.19+7%
Sudowoodo$172.50+5%
Nidoking$17.13+2%
Suicune$539.990%
Ninetales$42.87−4%
Tentacruel$173.900%
Octillery$13.18+13%
Parasect$14.06+4%
Togetic$150.000%
Porygon2$18.23+14%
Tyranitar
Primeape$103.00+17%
Umbreon$12.89
Quagsire$123.02+12%
Victreebel$166.65+8%
Rapidash$23.08+23%
Vileplume$137.950%
Zapdos$600.00
Scizor$77.72+9%
Slowbro$131.99+16%
Slowking$37.02+2%
Steelix$68.330%
Sudowoodo$62.62+8%
Suicune$67.890%
Tentacruel$15.34+8%
Togetic$36.98+11%
Tyranitar$134.48
Umbreon$248.74+24%
Victreebel$16.20+26%
Vileplume$27.25+2%
Zapdos$70.69+6%
Bellsprout$19.31−1%
Dodrio$13.910%
Flaaffy$15.87+6%
Furret$54.23+6%
Gloom$42.28+12%
Golduck$19.760%
Growlithe$57.26+17%
Magnemite$12.35+19%
Marill$36.94+28%
Marowak$14.07+7%
Nidorino$7.12+7%
Pupitar$11.08+17%
Scyther$35.49+13%
Seadra$5.76+3%
Seaking$24.03+30%
Skiploom$24.26+23%
Smoochum$13.98+6%
Spinarak$11.67+6%
Tyrogue$28.93+5%
Voltorb$11.51+5%
Weepinbell$18.36+32%
Wooper$95.49+2%
Aipom$8.97+3%
Bellsprout$12.25+4%
Chansey$7.04+3%
Chinchou$14.68+3%
Chinchou$5.09+2%
Cubone$31.78+14%
Doduo$6.07+2%
Drowzee$6.36+6%
Eevee$52.08+17%
Exeggcute$2.52+5%
Exeggcute$8.260%
Goldeen$7.13+2%
Grimer$26.85+5%
Growlithe$32.52+11%
Hitmonchan$24.88+5%
Hitmontop$10.59+12%
Hoppip$12.09+4%
Horsea$9.58−1%
Horsea$8.86+6%
Houndour$8.09+5%
Houndour$15.55+11%
Kangaskhan$13.61+8%
Larvitar$9.750%
Lickitung$32.08+4%
Magnemite$6.44+1%
Mankey$27.25+11%
Mareep$10.160%
Miltank$10.08+4%
Mr. Mime$8.81+11%
Nidoran ♂$13.44+4%
Oddish$20.42+2%
Onix$8.23+5%
Paras$8.72−1%
Phanpy$14.490%
Pinsir$7.47+2%
Ponyta$9.99+4%
Porygon$7.29−12%
Psyduck$218.82+6%
Remoraid$4.73+19%
Scyther$17.60−1%
Sentret$8.31+22%
Slowpoke$35.70+15%
Smeargle$13.100%
Sneasel$7.10+5%
Spinarak$3.25−10%
Tangela$19.29+13%
Tentacool$3.50+2%
Togepi$21.30+1%
Voltorb$4.78+4%
Vulpix$12.880%
Wooper$58.57+11%
Apricorn Forest$8.780%
Darkness Cube 01$1.68+7%
Energy Switch$34.250%
Fighting Cube 01$1.92+8%
Fire Cube 01$2.11+10%
Forest Guardian$1.21+13%
Grass Cube 01$2.75+9%
Healing Berry$3.14+15%
Juggler$1.32+7%
Lightning Cube 01$1.77+7%
Memory Berry$2.56+14%
Metal Cube 01$2.02+3%
Pokémon Fan Club$7.77+5%
Pokémon Park$27.87+18%
Psychic Cube 01$3.21+6%
Seer$3.80+9%
Super Energy Removal 2$2.29+4%
Time Shard$2.06+1%
Town Volunteers$14.02+9%
Traveling Salesman$3.24+13%
Undersea Ruins$6.33+4%
Power Plant$4.06−3%
Water Cube 01$1.98+4%
Weakness Guard$63.40+11%
Darkness Energy$10.76+6%
Metal Energy$8.28+2%
Rainbow Energy$12.85+1%
Boost Energy$7.17+10%
Crystal Energy$5.03+11%
Warp Energy$8.08−1%
Kingdra$599.990%
Lugia$500.00−64%
Nidoking$1,200.00
Market prices as of October 17, 2026: Near Mint, in US dollars. Prices are estimates from third-party market data and are not offers to buy or sell.
Aquapolis sealed products
Market prices as of October 17, 2026: unopened, in US dollars. Prices are estimates from third-party market data and are not offers to buy or sell.
Aquapolis FAQ
How many cards are in Aquapolis?
Aquapolis has 182 cards: 147 in the main set, numbered to 147, and 3 secret rares numbered past 147, plus 32 cards numbered H.
When was Aquapolis released?
Aquapolis was released on January 15, 2003, as part of the E-Card series.
What is the most valuable card in Aquapolis?
Houndoom (H11/H32), with a market price of $1,571.99 for a Near Mint copy as of October 17, 2026.
What are the rarest cards in Aquapolis?
Its top rarity is Rare Secret, with 3 cards: Kingdra, Lugia and Nidoking.
What is the set code for Aquapolis?
The set code for Aquapolis is AQ.

